2016 Semifinalists – Washington

First Name Last Name High School City State
Shayla Appling Quincy High School Quincy WA
Matthew Avalon Mark Morris High School Longview WA
Kaylee Bauer Gov J R Rogers High School Puyallup WA
Amanda Bobbitt Cashmere High School Cashmere WA
Nicholas Bourlier Sehome High School Bellingham WA
McKenzie Brooks Weather Wax High School Aberdeen WA
Melanie Chen Interlake High School Bellevue WA
Cassidy Compton Ferndale High School Ferndale WA
Callum Córdova Richland High School Richland WA
Marissa Dallaire Tenino High School Tenino WA
Logan Dearborn Mountain View High School Vancouver WA
Christina Deierling Snohomish Senior High School Snohomish WA
Ren Dimico Lewis & Clark High School Spokane WA
Elizabeth Gleyzer Bellarmine Preparatory School Tacoma WA
Lyla Goldman James A Garfield High School Seattle WA
Linda Gong Interlake High School Bellevue WA
Peter Hamilton International School Bellevue WA
Montana Houston Franklin High School Seattle WA
Lorrin Johnson Liberty High School Renton WA
Jess Juanich James A Garfield High School Seattle WA
Christian Knutson Thomas Jefferson High School Auburn WA
Arjun Kumar Skyline High School Issaquah WA
Kennedi LaBerge Wahkiakum High School Cathlamet WA
Charlene Lam Bellevue Senior High School Bellevue WA
Madison Largey Central Kitsap High School Silverdale WA
Joon Young Lee Kamiak High School Mukilteo WA
Matthew Lee Henry M Jackson High School Mill Creek WA
Nicholas Lin Lewis & Clark High School Spokane WA
Ming Liu Mountain View High School Vancouver WA
Christina Lundy Mountain View High School Vancouver WA
Carson Lutterloh Gov J R Rogers High School Puyallup WA
Kevin Mach Mariner High School Everett WA
Mason Meyer Glacier Peak High School Snohomish WA
Luis Moreno Kentwood Senior High School Kent WA
Mehar Nallamalli Capital High School Olympia WA
Michelle Nguyen Seattle Preparatory School Seattle WA
Favour Orji
Hannah Park Franklin Pierce High School Tacoma WA
Riley Paul Gig Harbor High School Gig Harbor WA
Kelty Pierce Puyallup Senior High School Puyallup WA
Lindsey Reitinger Mercer Island High School Mercer Island WA
Oksana Reva Squalicum High School Bellingham WA
Katie Ridgway Santa Catalina School Monterey CA
Natalie Sanhcez Rochester High School Rochester WA
Suvansh Sanjeev Interlake High School Bellevue WA
Joey Santos Auburn Mountainview High School Auburn WA
Morgan Shimkus Lakewood Jr Sr High School Lakewood WA
Swetha Shutthanandan Richland High School Richland WA
Emily Tan Hanford Secondary Richland WA
Julia Todderud Asotin High School Asotin WA
Michael Ulate Squalicum High School Bellingham WA
Tyler Ussery White River High School Buckley WA
Mayukha Vadari Redmond High School Redmond WA
Daisy Ward Pullman High School Pullman WA
Lydia Wolfe
Wooseok Yi Kamiak High School Mukilteo WA