Semifinalists – Arizona

First Name Last Name High School Hometown State
Opeyemi Odetoye Verrado High School Buckeye AZ
Tejas Dharmaraj Chandler High School Chandler AZ
Manav Sevak Chandler High School Chandler AZ
Lindsey Chew Hamilton High School Chandler AZ
Alex Anderson Bradshaw Mt High School Dewey AZ
Jarred Kay Coconino High School Flagstaff AZ
Aidan Schneider Northland Preparatory Academy Flagstaff AZ
Kelci Crounse Florence High School Florence AZ
Lizzette Gazca Gilbert Classical Academy Gilbert AZ
Ruth Hicks Higley High School Gilbert AZ
Joyce Li Ironwood High School Glendale AZ
Erica McCormick Monument Valley High School Kayenta AZ
Brooke Hitchins Lake Havasu High School Lake Havasu City AZ
Cutter Gouker Blue Ridge High School Lakeside AZ
Rachael Clark Desert Ridge High School Mesa AZ
Jaylia Yan Mountain View High School Mesa AZ
Mackenzie Darling Red Mountain High School Mesa AZ
Cade Lortie Red Mountain High School Mesa AZ
Abigail Sharkey Red Mountain High School Mesa AZ
Jacob Fairbanks Skyline High School Mesa AZ
Maili Fuller Westwood High School Mesa AZ
Emily Montague Westwood High School Mesa AZ
Gabriela Chavez Nogales High School Nogales AZ
Miriam Lopez Nogales High School Nogales AZ
Maddy Snarr Centennial High School Peoria AZ
Rajet Vatsa Brophy College Preparatory Phoenix AZ
Gina Han Desert Vista High School Phoenix AZ
Manu Kondapi Horizon Community Learning Center Phoenix AZ
Amanda Nguyen Mountain Pointe High School Phoenix AZ
Pamela Castillo North High School Phoenix AZ
Breanna Hassett Paradise Valley High School Phoenix AZ
Brittney Wong Paradise Valley High School Phoenix AZ
Arial Martinez Sierra Linda High School Phoenix AZ
Taylor Rodriguez-Kempton Sunnyslope High School Phoenix AZ
Maha Ahmed Xavier College Prep Phoenix AZ
Sophia Wix Xavier College Prep Phoenix AZ
Heber Tenney Williams Field High School Queen Creek AZ
Genai Cavender Desert Mountain High School Scottsdale AZ
Aditi Poduval Desert Mountain High School Scottsdale AZ
Alejandro Schugurensky Thunderbird Adventist Academy Scottsdale AZ
Dakota Hays Saint David High School St David AZ
Abbigail Waite Saint Johns High School St Johns AZ
Jessica Van Lith Imagine Prep at Surprise Surprise AZ
Patric Cao Corona Del Sol High School Tempe AZ
Amy Hong Corona Del Sol High School Tempe AZ
Conor Prindiville Corona Del Sol High School Tempe AZ
An Tran Marcos De Niza High School Tempe AZ
Mary McRae Canyon Del Oro High School Tucson AZ
Kali Cornn Catalina Foothills High School Tucson AZ
John Lazzeroni Green Fields Country Day Sch Tucson AZ
Brittany Fischer Winslow High School Winslow AZ
Megan Lymer Winslow High School Winslow AZ
Jonathen Arviso Cibola High School Yuma AZ
Steven Quintana Gila Ridge High School Yuma AZ
Denisse Garcia Kofa High School Yuma AZ